285 E 47th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,795 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E 47th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,699, approximately $468 per square foot. 285 E 47th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Haxton Larry D
Bought by
Herbert Debroah E and Saul David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Haxton Anna
Bought by
Haxton Larry D and The Anna B Haxton Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Debroah E | $201,500 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Haxton Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $203,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $197,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $191,413 | $0 | $0 |