285 E Villa St Unit 3 Pasadena, CA 91101
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,125 - $922,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 E Villa St Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $822,281, approximately $786 per square foot. 285 E Villa St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $245,571 | $110,365 | $135,206 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $240,756 | $108,201 | $132,555 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $236,036 | $106,080 | $129,956 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $231,408 | $104,000 | $127,408 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $226,871 | $101,961 | $124,910 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $220,144 | $98,938 | $121,206 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $215,829 | $96,999 | $118,830 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $207,450 | $93,234 | $114,216 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $204,335 | $91,834 | $112,501 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $200,334 | $90,036 | $110,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map