NOT LISTED FOR SALE

285 Hillside Dr Barstow, CA 92311

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $459,963

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,190 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 285 Hillside Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $391,491, approximately $328 per square foot. 285 Hillside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Davis Linda M
Bought by
Davis Linda M and Linda M Davis Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$391,491

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Dickinson Donald and Baer Loretta M
Bought by
Dickinson Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,545
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,946

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Dickinson Donald and Dickinson Loretta M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Dominique
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2006-Oa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Elliott James N
Bought by
Elliott Dominique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Quincey Robin D and Quincey Bernadette J
Bought by
Elliott James N and Elliott Dominique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,887
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dickinson Donald -- Spl Title Services
Dickinson Donald $170,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York $159,000 Landsafe
Elliott Dominique -- Chicago Title Company
Elliott James N $129,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Quincey Robin D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dickinson Donald $172,500
Closed Dickinson Donald $144,400
Previous Owner Elliott Dominique $200,000
Previous Owner Elliott James N $120,887
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,583 $218,922 $57,951 $160,971
2024 $2,626 $214,630 $56,815 $157,815
2023 $2,599 $210,422 $55,701 $154,721
2022 $2,548 $206,296 $54,609 $151,687
2021 $2,519 $202,251 $53,538 $148,713
2020 $2,517 $200,177 $52,989 $147,188
2019 $2,457 $196,252 $51,950 $144,302
2018 $2,494 $192,404 $50,931 $141,473
2017 $2,454 $188,631 $49,932 $138,699
2016 $2,412 $184,932 $48,953 $135,979
2015 $2,396 $182,154 $48,218 $133,936
2014 $2,356 $178,585 $47,273 $131,312
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.