301 Hillside Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Hillside Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $203,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 301 Hillside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Brand Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Lee Charmaine P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Goldman Sachs Gsamp 2005-He1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Lee Charmaine P
Bought by
Almaden Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Lisa M
Bought by
Lee Charmaine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Marcroft Allen and Marcroft Joan
Bought by
Vargas Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Shook Verna M
Bought by
Marcroft Allen and Marcroft Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Shook Verna M
Bought by
Marcroft Allen and Marcroft Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Rodney | $44,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $82,004 | Accommodation | |
| Almaden Group | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Charmaine P | $89,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vargas Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Marcroft Allen | -- | -- | |
| Marcroft Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Charmaine P | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $119,763 | $33,484 | $86,279 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $117,414 | $32,827 | $84,587 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $115,111 | $32,183 | $82,928 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $112,854 | $31,552 | $81,302 |
| 2021 | $992 | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $88,200 | $21,700 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $85,700 | $21,100 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $85,700 | $21,100 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $79,700 | $19,600 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $74,800 | $18,400 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $69,000 | $17,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map