347 Hillside Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $432,055 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Hillside Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $503,264, approximately $422 per square foot. 347 Hillside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Newlander John R and Miller Christy J
Bought by
Newlander John R and Miller Christy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Wilhite David S and Wilhite Nancy B
Bought by
Newlander John R and Miller Christy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,692
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Wilhite David S and Wilhite Nancy B
Bought by
Wilhite David S and Wilhite Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
The Judd Co
Bought by
Wilhite David S and Wilhite Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Alan D and Bennett Caroline E
Bought by
Judd William R and Judd Robyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlander John R | -- | None Available | |
| Newlander John R | -- | None Available | |
| Newlander John R | $315,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wilhite David S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilhite David S | $365,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| The Judd Co | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Judd William R | $198,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newlander John R | $252,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhite David S | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judd William R | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $404,211 | $48,504 | $355,707 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $396,285 | $47,553 | $348,732 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $388,515 | $46,621 | $341,894 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $380,897 | $45,707 | $335,190 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $373,429 | $44,811 | $328,618 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $369,600 | $44,352 | $325,248 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $362,353 | $43,482 | $318,871 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $355,248 | $42,629 | $312,619 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $348,282 | $41,793 | $306,489 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $341,453 | $40,974 | $300,479 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $328,246 | $39,389 | $288,857 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $328,246 | $39,389 | $288,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map