285 Summit Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $685,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Summit Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $570,168, approximately $171 per square foot. 285 Summit Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Rogalski Joseph and Rogalski Amy L
Bought by
Bflo4rent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Boland Kathleen A and Boland Wright Kathleen A
Bought by
Rogalski Joseph L and Rogalski Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bflo4rent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rogalski Joseph L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogalski Joseph L | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogalski Joseph L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $480,000 | $97,000 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $20,200 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map