279 Summit Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,688 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Summit Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $556,922, approximately $259 per square foot. 279 Summit Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $422,000 | $71,000 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $332,000 | $51,000 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $332,000 | $51,000 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $332,000 | $51,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $332,000 | $51,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $332,000 | $51,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $15,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map