NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2853 Primrose Dr Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $465,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2016

Last sale price $147,644 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of September 2016

MUST SEE! This Single Family Residence Is A Nicely Sized Home That Sits On A Over 0.26 Acre sized 11359 Sq Ft lot. This Property Situated At 2853 Primrose Dr, Is located In The city Of Willits. This Property Was Built In 1987, Offering 4 Bed, 2 Bath, With 1950 Square Feet and attached 2 Car Garage. This Is A Bank Owned Property To Be Sold As Is. Buyer And Agent To Verify All.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Osborne

REALhome Services & Solutions Brokerage Email: Neven.Spralja@Rhss.com License #01346546 Listed on: 01/27/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100-274-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Second Unit: No
  • Access Instructions: Call Listing Agent, Other - See Agt Rmks
  • Appearance: Good
  • Directions: Head south on Primrose Dr towards Acacia Ct, Destination will be on the right
  • Exclusive: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Gar Stls: 2
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Listing Member Name: William Osborne
  • Listing Office Short Id: realhome
  • Open House Office I D: 20131223181516858758000000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Selling Member Short Id: 999999
  • Selling Office Short Id: 9999
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Tract Suffix: 100
  • Type Sale Owner Type: REO
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: Neven.Spralja@Rhss.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1950.00
  • Total Rooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 00X00
  • Lot Size: .25 - .49 Acres
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 100-274-060

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Moore Michael D and Moore Andrea
Bought by
Crawford Shelby and Crawford Del Fiorentino
Current Estimated Value
$431,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,805
Outstanding Balance
$293,495
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Moore Michael D and Moore Andrea
Bought by
Crawford Shelby and Crawford Del Fiorentino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,805
Outstanding Balance
$293,495
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Kracht Steve
Bought by
Moore Michael D and Moore Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold Price
$147,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Krug Kenneth P and Krug Emma E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Hannestad John W and Hannestad Marjorie S
Bought by
Krug Kenneth P and Krug Emma E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crawford Shelby $342,000 Redwood Empire Title
Crawford Shelby $342,000 Redwood Empire Title
Moore Michael D $320,000 None Available
Kracht Steve -- Premium Title Of California
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $272,097 None Available
Krug Kenneth P $160,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crawford Shelby $335,805
Closed Crawford Shelby $335,805
Previous Owner Moore Michael D $288,000
Previous Owner Krug Kenneth P $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $147,644 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,336 $374,022 $73,271 $300,751
2023 $4,256 $359,500 $70,427 $289,073
2022 $3,932 $352,452 $69,047 $283,405
2021 $3,903 $345,543 $67,694 $277,849
2020 $3,800 $342,000 $67,000 $275,000
2019 $3,623 $326,400 $68,340 $258,060
2018 $3,497 $320,000 $67,000 $253,000
2017 $2,071 $180,000 $50,000 $130,000
2016 $2,903 $255,000 $45,000 $210,000
2015 $2,295 $204,538 $21,093 $183,445
2014 $2,214 $200,531 $20,680 $179,851
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 244411

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 100-274-06-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.