2856 Ruby View San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,005,000 - $2,593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Ruby View, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,221,206, approximately $816 per square foot. 2856 Ruby View is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Truong Vanessa Ann and Quach Steven Long
Bought by
Truong Vanessa Ann and Quach Steven Long
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2008
Sold by
Truong Vanessa Ann and Quach Steven L
Bought by
The Quach & Truong Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Ruby Knoll Lp
Bought by
Truong Anh N and Quach Long T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Vanessa Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Quach & Truong Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Anh N | $405,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Vanessa Ann | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Anh N | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,709 | $646,665 | $215,550 | $431,115 |
| 2024 | $9,709 | $633,986 | $211,324 | $422,662 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $621,556 | $207,181 | $414,375 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $609,369 | $203,119 | $406,250 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $597,422 | $199,137 | $398,285 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $591,298 | $197,096 | $394,202 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $579,705 | $193,232 | $386,473 |
| 2018 | $8,569 | $568,340 | $189,444 | $378,896 |
| 2017 | $8,432 | $557,197 | $185,730 | $371,467 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $546,273 | $182,089 | $364,184 |
| 2015 | $7,934 | $538,068 | $179,354 | $358,714 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | $527,529 | $175,841 | $351,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map