2858 Mohawk Ave Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Mohawk Ave, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $754,320, approximately $725 per square foot. 2858 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $83,868 | $15,874 | $67,994 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $82,224 | $15,563 | $66,661 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $80,612 | $15,258 | $65,354 |
| 2022 | $947 | $79,032 | $14,959 | $64,073 |
| 2021 | $858 | $77,483 | $14,666 | $62,817 |
| 2020 | $850 | $76,690 | $14,516 | $62,174 |
| 2019 | $835 | $75,187 | $14,232 | $60,955 |
| 2018 | $821 | $73,713 | $13,953 | $59,760 |
| 2017 | $805 | $72,269 | $13,680 | $58,589 |
| 2016 | $790 | $70,853 | $13,412 | $57,441 |
| 2015 | $781 | $69,790 | $13,211 | $56,579 |
| 2014 | $769 | $68,425 | $12,953 | $55,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map