G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Long
Military Relocator, Inc.
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
Great location near the Camp Lejeune side gate (172). Ranch style 3 bedroom 2 bath home with fireplace and sitting room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Long
Military Relocator, Inc. License #258109 Listed on: 05/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Long
Advantage Gold Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Elli Anne | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olmstead Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Olmstead Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Olmstead Stephen G | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $93,555 | None Available | |
| Snyder Corey | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Elli Anne | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Corey | $132,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Sold | $71,500 | -26.3% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $153,924 | $40,000 | $113,924 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $153,924 | $40,000 | $113,924 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $153,924 | $40,000 | $113,924 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $153,924 | $40,000 | $113,924 |
| 2021 | $807 | $114,510 | $30,000 | $84,510 |
| 2020 | $803 | $113,930 | $30,000 | $83,930 |
| 2019 | $803 | $113,930 | $30,000 | $83,930 |
| 2018 | $803 | $113,930 | $30,000 | $83,930 |
| 2017 | $835 | $123,720 | $33,000 | $90,720 |
| 2016 | $835 | $123,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $123,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $835 | $123,720 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gary Long
Military Relocator, Inc.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 80154318
APN: 043362
Ask me questions while you tour the home.