Estimated Value: $495,768 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28610 Oakmonte Cir, Lyon, MI 48165 and is currently estimated at $535,442, approximately $245 per square foot. 28610 Oakmonte Cir is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Kent Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Mink Crystalrae and Mink Uwe
Bought by
Minkmonte Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Minkmonte Estates Llc
Bought by
Mink Crystalrae and Mink Uwe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Mink Crystalrae and Mink Uwe
Bought by
Minkmonte Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Canzano Contracting Corporation Inc
Bought by
Mink Crystalrae and Mink Uwe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,536
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Mancinelli Domenic
Bought by
Canzano Contracting Corporation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|