Estimated Value: $488,642 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28617 Oakmonte Cir, Lyon, MI 48165 and is currently estimated at $517,911, approximately $257 per square foot. 28617 Oakmonte Cir is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Kent Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Canzano Contracting Corporation Inc
Bought by
Jones David J and Jones Michele D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,387
Outstanding Balance
$194,439
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David J | $269,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones David J | $246,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |