2872 Sargent Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Sargent Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $683,237, approximately $513 per square foot. 2872 Sargent Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
2011 Andrew Wieling and 2011 Angelika A
Bought by
Shrestha Rita and Nakarmi Anup
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$890,000
Outstanding Balance
$875,224
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$191,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Wieling Andrew and Wieling Angelika A
Bought by
Wieling Andrew and Wieling Angelika A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Rita | $675,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Wieling Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Wieling Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Rita | $890,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,875 | $688,500 | $479,400 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $68,608 | $25,048 | $43,560 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $67,263 | $24,557 | $42,706 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $65,945 | $24,076 | $41,869 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $64,653 | $23,604 | $41,049 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $62,737 | $22,904 | $39,833 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $61,507 | $22,455 | $39,052 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $60,302 | $22,015 | $38,287 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $59,121 | $21,584 | $37,537 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $58,234 | $21,260 | $36,974 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $57,094 | $20,844 | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map