2877 Benjamin Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,092,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 Benjamin Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,034,430, approximately $1,225 per square foot. 2877 Benjamin Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Lamantia Rosemarie
Bought by
Anthony S And Rosemarie A Lamantia Living Tru and Lamantia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Morrone Family 1991 Trust and Lamantia Rosemarie
Bought by
Lamantia Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony S And Rosemarie A Lamantia Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamantia Rosemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $84,726 | $26,996 | $57,730 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $83,066 | $26,467 | $56,599 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $81,439 | $25,949 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $79,843 | $25,441 | $54,402 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $78,279 | $24,943 | $53,336 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $77,478 | $24,688 | $52,790 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $75,959 | $24,204 | $51,755 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $74,471 | $23,730 | $50,741 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $73,012 | $23,265 | $49,747 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $71,581 | $22,809 | $48,772 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $70,507 | $22,467 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $69,126 | $22,027 | $47,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map