2880 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,623 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $973,874, approximately $429 per square foot. 2880 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Hillyer Janice B Lessor
Bought by
Schoening Mark A and Vonderheydt Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoening Mark A | $380,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schoening Mark A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |