2880 Rathmann Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,444 - $1,876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Rathmann Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,800,861, approximately $923 per square foot. 2880 Rathmann Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Santua Rowina D and Santua Ramon
Bought by
Dong Norm H and Dong Lily C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Budwal Rajvinder S and Budwal Ranjit K
Bought by
Santua Ramon and Santua Rowina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Budwal Rajvinder S and Budwal Ranjit K
Bought by
Budwal Rajvinder S and Budwal Ranjit K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Norm H | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santua Ramon | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Budwal Rajvinder S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santua Ramon | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,087 | $684,120 | $478,886 | $205,234 |
| 2024 | $10,087 | $670,707 | $469,497 | $201,210 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $657,557 | $460,292 | $197,265 |
| 2022 | $9,836 | $644,665 | $451,267 | $193,398 |
| 2021 | $9,654 | $632,025 | $442,419 | $189,606 |
| 2020 | $9,234 | $625,545 | $437,883 | $187,662 |
| 2019 | $8,998 | $613,281 | $429,298 | $183,983 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $601,257 | $420,881 | $180,376 |
| 2017 | $8,759 | $589,469 | $412,629 | $176,840 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $577,912 | $404,539 | $173,373 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $569,232 | $398,463 | $170,769 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | $558,082 | $390,658 | $167,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map