Estimated Value: $390,000 - $718,537
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2889 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $544,179, approximately $201 per square foot. 2889 Plank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Oberg Andrew and Oberg Ashley
Bought by
Oberg Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Thayer Daniel
Bought by
Oberg Andrew and Oberg Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Andrew | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Oberg Andrew | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,761 | $474,900 | $35,500 | $439,400 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $474,900 | $35,500 | $439,400 |
| 2023 | $13,566 | $459,400 | $38,300 | $421,100 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map