Estimated Value: $230,000 - $277,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $252,595, approximately $219 per square foot. 2900 Plank Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $195,300 | $20,100 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $195,300 | $20,100 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $195,300 | $20,100 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $195,300 | $20,100 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $138,300 | $20,100 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $138,300 | $20,100 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $138,300 | $20,100 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $138,300 | $20,100 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $131,400 | $20,100 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $131,400 | $20,100 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,400 | $20,100 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,400 | $20,100 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map