Estimated Value: $317,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7348 Briggs Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $350,346, approximately $162 per square foot. 7348 Briggs Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Tr Bank Of New Yor
Bought by
Lefrois Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,009
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$272,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Vernoy Edna T
Bought by
Warner Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefrois Jeffrey | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $188,971 | -- | |
| Warner Cynthia | $174,900 | Jim Mc Cann |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefrois Jeffrey | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,747 | $281,400 | $29,600 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $281,400 | $29,600 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $281,400 | $29,600 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $281,400 | $29,600 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $203,600 | $29,600 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $7,141 | $203,600 | $29,600 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $203,600 | $29,600 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $203,600 | $29,600 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $188,000 | $29,600 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $6,590 | $188,000 | $29,600 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 | $29,600 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $29,600 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map