Estimated Value: $342,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7384 Briggs Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $410,503, approximately $201 per square foot. 7384 Briggs Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Buchanan Michael
Bought by
Crego Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,626
Outstanding Balance
$105,681
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$304,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mtg Ass
Bought by
Buchanan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Henry Patrick R and Henry Sheila M
Bought by
Demaine Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crego Richard | $162,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Michael | $160,500 | -- | |
| Demaine Paul J | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crego Richard | $158,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $316,800 | $72,000 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $316,800 | $72,000 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $316,800 | $72,000 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $316,800 | $72,000 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $8,448 | $217,300 | $64,400 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $217,300 | $64,400 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $217,300 | $64,400 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $217,300 | $64,400 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $207,400 | $59,700 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $6,359 | $207,400 | $59,700 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,400 | $59,700 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,400 | $59,700 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map