2890 Beaver Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,824 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Beaver Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $710,456, approximately $683 per square foot. 2890 Beaver Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Smallis Helen R
Bought by
Smallis Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallis Helen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $94,649 | $19,555 | $75,094 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $92,794 | $19,172 | $73,622 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $90,975 | $18,796 | $72,179 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $89,192 | $18,428 | $70,764 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $87,444 | $18,067 | $69,377 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $86,549 | $17,883 | $68,666 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $84,853 | $17,533 | $67,320 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $83,190 | $17,190 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $81,559 | $16,853 | $64,706 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $79,961 | $16,523 | $63,438 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $78,762 | $16,276 | $62,486 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $77,221 | $15,958 | $61,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map