734 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $838,248
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $832,062, approximately $424 per square foot. 734 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Stricker Leonor Caceres
Bought by
Stricker Steven David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Kathy Schwartz
Bought by
Stricker Steven David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Schwartz John
Bought by
Schwartz Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricker Steven David | -- | Equity Title | |
| Stricker Steven David | $225,000 | Equity Title | |
| Schwartz Kathy | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stricker Steven David | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $345,789 | $138,312 | $207,477 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $339,009 | $135,600 | $203,409 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $332,362 | $132,941 | $199,421 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $325,846 | $130,335 | $195,511 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $319,457 | $127,779 | $191,678 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $316,183 | $126,470 | $189,713 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $309,985 | $123,991 | $185,994 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $303,908 | $121,560 | $182,348 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $297,950 | $119,177 | $178,773 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $292,109 | $116,841 | $175,268 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $287,724 | $115,087 | $172,637 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $282,090 | $112,834 | $169,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map