2890 Pearl St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Pearl St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $380,674, approximately $459 per square foot. 2890 Pearl St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Bauer Deborah
Bought by
Seyman A Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Wright Timothy C and Wright Pamela K
Bought by
Bauer Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,785
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Takada Hiroko
Bought by
Wright Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyman A Elaine | $195,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bauer Deborah | $191,900 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Wright Timothy C | $106,000 | Cascade Title Co |