29 Avalon Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,620,816
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Avalon Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,504,204, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 29 Avalon Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Jacobson Paul S
Bought by
Corbett Catherine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Catherine E | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Catherine E | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Catherine E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Catherine E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Catherine E | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,754 | $1,203,200 | $803,700 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | $10,622 | $848,400 | $509,200 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $819,300 | $509,200 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $10,278 | $768,700 | $467,600 | $301,100 |
| 2021 | $10,016 | $768,700 | $467,600 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $9,516 | $761,900 | $467,600 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $8,875 | $716,300 | $425,500 | $290,800 |
| 2018 | $8,510 | $716,300 | $425,500 | $290,800 |
| 2017 | $8,092 | $680,600 | $425,500 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $7,749 | $671,500 | $425,500 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $7,581 | $671,500 | $425,500 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $7,093 | $609,400 | $370,600 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map