29 Belvedere Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $330,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Belvedere Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $301,435, approximately $139 per square foot. 29 Belvedere Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Mount Mercy Academy, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $333,000 | $42,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $964 | $172,000 | $17,900 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $871 | $172,000 | $17,900 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $865 | $172,000 | $17,900 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $865 | $172,000 | $17,900 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $924 | $172,000 | $17,900 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $714 | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $10,900 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map