29 Keene St Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Keene St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,379,497, approximately $464 per square foot. 29 Keene St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Wheeler School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Partridge Robert A and Partridge Karen J
Bought by
Ryan Andrew J and Flanders Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,020
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,067,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Spencer Ann E
Bought by
Partridge Robert A and Partridge Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Andrew J | $745,000 | -- | |
| Partridge Robert A | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partridge Robert A | $100,000 | |
| Open | Partridge Robert A | $229,000 | |
| Open | Partridge Robert A | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $1,097,200 | $486,000 | $611,200 |
| 2024 | $17,664 | $962,600 | $356,400 | $606,200 |
| 2023 | $17,664 | $962,600 | $356,400 | $606,200 |
| 2022 | $17,134 | $962,600 | $356,400 | $606,200 |
| 2021 | $16,846 | $685,900 | $209,100 | $476,800 |
| 2020 | $16,846 | $685,900 | $209,100 | $476,800 |
| 2019 | $16,846 | $685,900 | $209,100 | $476,800 |
| 2018 | $20,544 | $642,800 | $213,500 | $429,300 |
| 2017 | $20,544 | $642,800 | $213,500 | $429,300 |
| 2016 | $20,544 | $642,800 | $213,500 | $429,300 |
| 2015 | $18,907 | $571,200 | $213,500 | $357,700 |
| 2014 | $19,278 | $571,200 | $213,500 | $357,700 |
| 2013 | $18,944 | $561,300 | $213,500 | $347,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map