29 Starlight Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,777,000 - $3,273,793
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Starlight, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,055,948, approximately $938 per square foot. 29 Starlight is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,338
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$2,826,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$537,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,338
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$2,826,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1997
Sold by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Shain Rodney L and Shain Yvonne
Bought by
Monkarsh David J and Brenden Sarah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monkarsh David J | -- | -- | |
| Monkarsh David J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Monkarsh David J | -- | -- | |
| Monkarsh David J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Monkarsh David J | -- | -- | |
| Monkarsh David J | $512,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monkarsh David J | $537,000 | |
| Closed | Monkarsh David J | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monkarsh David J | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,916 | $858,414 | $481,810 | $376,604 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $841,583 | $472,363 | $369,220 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $825,082 | $463,101 | $361,981 |
| 2022 | $8,529 | $808,904 | $454,020 | $354,884 |
| 2021 | $8,338 | $793,044 | $445,118 | $347,926 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $784,913 | $440,554 | $344,359 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $769,523 | $431,916 | $337,607 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $754,435 | $423,447 | $330,988 |
| 2017 | $7,795 | $739,643 | $415,144 | $324,499 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $725,141 | $407,004 | $318,137 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $714,249 | $400,890 | $313,359 |
| 2014 | $7,244 | $700,258 | $393,037 | $307,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map