29 W Jackson St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 W Jackson St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $298,676, approximately $324 per square foot. 29 W Jackson St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hazelton Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Elementary School, and Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cota Hospicio and Carranza Anabel
Bought by
Cota Hospicio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,313
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$168,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Kemp Howard and Kemp Beverly
Bought by
Cota Hospicio and Carranza Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,970
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Dejong Henry F and Dejong Ruth M
Bought by
Finney Brian Walker and Finney Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,970
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Kemp Howard and Kemp Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,999
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Herrera Ruperto and Herrera J
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Hospicio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cota Hospicio | $82,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Finney Brian Walker | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kemp Howard | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Hospicio | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Cota Hospicio | $81,970 | |
| Closed | Finney Brian Walker | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Howard | $35,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $215,880 | $86,454 | $129,426 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $211,648 | $84,759 | $126,889 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $207,499 | $83,098 | $124,401 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $203,431 | $81,469 | $121,962 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $199,443 | $79,872 | $119,571 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $197,399 | $79,054 | $118,345 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $193,529 | $77,504 | $116,025 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $189,735 | $75,985 | $113,750 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $186,016 | $74,496 | $111,520 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $182,370 | $73,036 | $109,334 |
| 2014 | $728 | $63,000 | $19,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map