NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2022

Last sale price $180,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Recreation Room
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bar

About This Home

As of September 2022

MUST SEE!!! SPACIOUS & impeccable, brick Cape Cod in Cheektowaga that is MOVE-IN READY. Featuring a bright kitchen and breakfast bar w/ laminate floors opening to the generous living rm with large windows and recessed lighting. With an OPEN LAYOUT concept & an abundance of NATURAL LIGHT, this desirable home has a first floor primary suite and partially finished basement. Beautifully appointed exterior is manicured & fully fenced and enjoy the generous detached garage for storage & use in the winter months. Sip your morning coffee on the front porch and entertain guests on the large back patio. Live worry free w/ newer roof (2020) and Sump Pump (2021). Meticulously maintained and VERY clean, this delightful home rests on a PEACEFUL street w/low taxes, great schools & very close to ALL conveniences!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Shingledecker

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301221920 Listed on: 06/24/2022

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Loomis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301219478

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt LaMarca

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401330892

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-100-0009-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,404

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300
  • Directions: From NY-33 West, take the Harlem Rd (240) Exit, turn right onto Harlem Rd then right onto Danbury Dr. House will be on the left after Woodridge Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-100-0009-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5404.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
9.16%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$227,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,600
13.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.52%
Original Mortgage
$143,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
List Price
$121,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-13.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.82%
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Rogowski Richard
Bought by
Urso Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Diane A
Bought by
Rogowski Richard

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ukaj Bahtije $180,000 None Available
Shirk Katelyn E $147,500 None Available
Randle Tarciana $105,000 None Available
Urso Joseph $67,000 None Available
Rogowski Richard $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shirk Katelyn E $143,075
Previous Owner Randle Tarciana $101,850
Previous Owner Urso Joseph $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Sold $180,000 +9.2% $154 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $164,900 -5.7% $141 / Sq Ft
07/02/2022 07/02/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $174,900 +18.6% $149 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $147,500 +13.5% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $129,900 +23.7% $111 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Sold $105,000 -9.5% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Price Changed $116,000 -4.1% $99 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Sale $121,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,812 $167,000 $15,300 $151,700
2024 $5,812 $167,000 $15,300 $151,700
2023 $5,603 $167,000 $15,300 $151,700
2022 $5,462 $167,000 $15,300 $151,700
2021 $5,404 $145,000 $15,300 $129,700
2020 $4,824 $90,100 $10,500 $79,600
2019 $6,978 $90,100 $10,500 $79,600
2018 $4,595 $90,100 $10,500 $79,600
2017 $4,637 $90,100 $10,500 $79,600
2016 $6,930 $86,000 $10,500 $75,500
2015 -- $86,000 $10,500 $75,500
2014 -- $71,000 $10,500 $60,500

MLS Number: B1415832

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-100-0009-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.