29017 County Road 17 Freeport, MN 56331
Estimated Value: $256,493
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29017 County Road 17, Freeport, MN 56331 and is currently estimated at $256,493, approximately $206 per square foot. 29017 County Road 17 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Melchoir Austing
Bought by
Arnzen Real Estate Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnzen Real Estate Holding Llc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $56,900 | $30,900 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $756 | $56,900 | $30,900 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $756 | $59,700 | $30,900 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $846 | $55,200 | $29,900 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $856 | $55,200 | $29,900 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $900 | $55,100 | $29,900 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $886 | $55,400 | $29,900 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $912 | $54,900 | $29,900 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $90,100 | $22,200 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map