Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
4 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $415,000
This wonderful home is just across the street from the Field Elementary play ground, close to the mall, green way trails, and grocery stores. 4-living spaces; large sunroom, living room, great room, and a basement family room. updated bathrooms, newer roof, fresh paint, so may extras. extra deep 2 car garage, the yard is like a park. This is a terrific home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS License #1999055407 Listed on: 05/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
J.R. Hutcheson
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Carly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierson Scott | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierson Scott | $215,127 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $52,020 | $9,460 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $44,860 | $4,750 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $44,860 | $4,750 | $40,110 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $41,000 | $4,750 | $36,250 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $41,000 | $4,750 | $36,250 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $38,290 | $4,750 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $38,290 | $4,750 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $37,280 | $4,750 | $32,530 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $33,360 | $4,750 | $28,610 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $33,360 | $4,750 | $28,610 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $33,360 | $4,750 | $28,610 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $32,300 | $4,750 | $27,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
4 in this area
423 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
J.R. Hutcheson
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60136826
APN: 19-05-211-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.