Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Black
RE/MAX
(916) 984-8778
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $362,000
Charming, fully remodeled, turn key traditional cottage in NATURE'S WONDERLAND! 2 bedrooms plus a large office! Upgrades include laminate wood floors, quartz counter tops and white shaker cabinets in kitchen, recessed LED lighting, stainless appliances, beautifully updated bathroom, newer roof, newer interior and exterior paint, newer central furnace and ceiling fans. Cozy gas fireplace in family room. Large yard with ample parking and room for an RV. Attached storage converted to a workshop. One hour to Lake Tahoe and close to public transportation, restaurants and shops.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Folsom License #01752321 Listed on: 09/16/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Cynthia Perales | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pittman George Eric | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Black Brittany M | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brooke Mullen Nancy C | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Staller Dennis | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $68,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vukovich Linda M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Vukovich Linda M | $121,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barineau William A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barineau William A | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Cynthia Perales | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman George Eric | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Brittany M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vukovich Linda M | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vukovich Linda M | $129,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Barineau William A | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | +140.7% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | $145,000 | +0.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $360,810 | $53,060 | $307,750 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $353,736 | $52,020 | $301,716 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $346,800 | $51,000 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $340,000 | $50,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $285,000 | $45,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $155,000 | $30,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $156,217 | $38,783 | $117,434 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $153,155 | $38,023 | $115,132 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $150,153 | $37,278 | $112,875 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $147,210 | $36,548 | $110,662 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $684 | $56,353 | $11,270 | $45,083 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Black
RE/MAX
(916) 984-8778
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eric Noel
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 207-2155
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lauralee Green
Z Group Real Estate
(530) 644-6226
48 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sally Long Johns
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(530) 306-0821
11 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221118471
APN: 101-262-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.