Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Griffith
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1539
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $474,304
Check out this charming Coffee Terrace home, located on a tree lined street in the sought after Sylvan Union School District! If you're in the market for a 4 bedroom home, please add this to your 'to view' list! Located within walking distance to schools, this beauty is just moments from dining, shopping, movie theaters, hospitals, is a straight shot to Hwy 99 access, and more! The sellers have installed new vinyl plank flooring, carpeting, painted the interior, and updated the kitchen counters and sink! They changed out electrical switches/outlets, added new ceiling fans, along with adding some recessed can lighting! The furnace was replaced about 3 yrs ago, and the a/c replaced about 2 years ago. A new garage door was installed with new overhead tracking and opener! Situated on a generous sized lot, this single story home could be the perfect fit!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01400474 Listed on: 01/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dawson | $450,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dawson | $15,750 | |
| Open | Jones Dawson | $441,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $459,000 | $234,600 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $166,992 | $46,901 | $120,091 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $163,719 | $45,982 | $117,737 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $160,510 | $45,081 | $115,429 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $157,364 | $44,198 | $113,166 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $155,751 | $43,745 | $112,006 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $152,698 | $42,888 | $109,810 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $149,705 | $42,048 | $107,657 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $146,771 | $41,224 | $105,547 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $143,894 | $40,416 | $103,478 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $141,733 | $39,809 | $101,924 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $138,958 | $39,030 | $99,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Griffith
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1539
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mark Hammond
Barrios Realty Consultants
(209) 484-4232
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224004479
APN: 065-18-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.