291 Tennis Ct Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Tennis Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $431,096, approximately $377 per square foot. 291 Tennis Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Schaefer Bill G and Schaefer Deborah A
Bought by
Murphy Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,856
Outstanding Balance
$247,220
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Schaefer Karl and Schaefer Ursula
Bought by
Schaefer Bill G and Schaefer Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Thomas and Ramos Lindsey
Bought by
Schaefer Karl and Schaefer Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Thomas and Ramos Lindsey
Bought by
Ramos Thomas and Ramos Lindsey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Mecham Lonnie and Mecham Leslie J
Bought by
Ramos Thomas and Ramos Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Hein Ronald Richard and Hein Deanne M
Bought by
Mecham Lonnie and Mecham Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
10.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dennis | $284,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Schaefer Bill G | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Karl | $345,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ramos Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Thomas | $212,500 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Mecham Lonnie | $184,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Dennis | $278,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Karl | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Thomas | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mecham Lonnie | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $316,803 | $33,464 | $283,339 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $304,503 | $32,165 | $272,338 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $298,534 | $31,535 | $266,999 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $292,681 | $30,917 | $261,764 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $289,680 | $30,600 | $259,080 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $284,000 | $30,000 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $217,000 | $30,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $217,000 | $30,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map