NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,596

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,206 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2026

Last sale price $338,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

145 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Completely renovated and move-in ready, this spacious ranch home offers comfort, style, and functionality on over 1/2 acre with a peaceful wooded view. Step into a bright and inviting layout featuring hardwood floors in all three bedrooms. The cozy breakfast nook opens to a well-appointed kitchen with an electric cooktop, double ovens, and a high-end Bosch dishwasher-perfect for everyday living and hosting. The open-concept Living Room/Dining Room combo provides ample space for entertaining family and friends. You'll love the sun-drenched family room with its wood-burning fireplace and sliding patio doors that lead to a large, fully fenced backyard with mature trees and a fire pit-ideal for relaxing or gathering outdoors. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the home also offers two additional bedrooms and two full baths. Downstairs, enjoy two finished bonus rooms-perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom. A 2-car garage with an additional storage area completes this exceptional home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Fialkowski

Trueblood Real Estate License #RB19000255 Listed on: 08/07/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490920110012.000700
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490920110012000700
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,208

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 3322
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=UxPkDy86pU5
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished Ceiling, Finished Walls
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 844
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors
  • Living Area: 3206
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2362
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Not In Subdivision, Mature Trees, Wooded
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007
  • Parcel Number: 490920110012000700
  • Acres: 1/2-1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2208
  • Tax Lot: 490920110012.000700
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1104
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-8.4%
Views
487
Current Estimated Value
$349,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.90%
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$304,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2020
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Fretwrll Heather M and Fretwrll Scot L
Bought by
Chirinos Caitlyn B
Seller's Agent
Janice Beltz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Eric Forney
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-13.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.34%
Original Mortgage
$188,180
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Burrows Monica C
Bought by
Fretwell Heather M and Fretwell Scott L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Heyningen Dena A Van
Bought by
Burrows Monica C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,455
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muensterman Pearl -- None Listed On Document
Chirinos Caitlyn B $194,000 Quality Title Insurance Inc
Fretwell Heather M -- None Available
Burrows Monica C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muensterman Pearl $304,200
Previous Owner Chirinos Caitlyn B $188,180
Previous Owner Fretwell Heather M $182,141
Previous Owner Burrows Monica C $154,455
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Sold $338,000 -3.4% $105 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $349,999 -2.5% $109 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $112 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $369,000 +2.8% $115 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $359,000 +85.1% $112 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $194,000 -5.4% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $62 / Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $65 / Sq Ft
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Sale $225,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,209 $239,300 $17,500 $221,800
2024 $2,384 $193,600 $17,500 $176,100
2023 $2,384 $280,300 $17,500 $262,800
2022 $3,117 $264,900 $17,500 $247,400
2021 $2,798 $237,000 $17,500 $219,500
2020 $2,640 $223,200 $17,500 $205,700
2019 $2,496 $210,800 $17,500 $193,300
2018 $2,177 $183,200 $17,500 $165,700
2017 $1,912 $176,000 $17,500 $158,500
2016 $1,854 $170,700 $17,500 $153,200
2014 $1,615 $161,500 $17,500 $144,000
2013 $1,399 $139,900 $17,500 $122,400

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22055272

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-09-20-110-012.000-700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.