292 Aptos Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,809,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Aptos Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,540,899, approximately $656 per square foot. 292 Aptos Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Karisli Mohammad Jamal and Karisli Grace Lynn
Bought by
Karisli Mohammad Jamal and Karisli Grace Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Carter Richard J and Carter Melba
Bought by
Karisli Mohammad Jamal and Karisli Grace Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karisli Mohammad Jamal | -- | None Available | |
| Karisli Mohammad Jamal | $320,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karisli Mohammad Jamal | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $537,515 | $235,163 | $302,352 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $516,642 | $226,031 | $290,611 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $506,512 | $221,599 | $284,913 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $496,580 | $217,254 | $279,326 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $491,488 | $215,026 | $276,462 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $481,851 | $210,810 | $271,041 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $472,404 | $206,677 | $265,727 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $463,140 | $202,624 | $260,516 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $454,059 | $198,651 | $255,408 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $447,239 | $195,667 | $251,572 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $438,478 | $191,834 | $246,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map