292 E 149th St Bronx, NY 10451
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,083
Studio
--
Bath
4,520
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E 149th St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently priced at $2,202,083, approximately $487 per square foot. 292 E 149th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Calisi Aniello
Bought by
Hp 292 East 149Th Street Housing Develop and Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Calisi Yolanda
Bought by
Calisi Aniello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hp 292 East 149Th Street Housing Develop | $1,844,000 | -- | |
| Calisi Aniello | -- | -- | |
| Calisi Aniello | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,640 | $222,750 | $27,450 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $18,720 | $175,050 | $27,450 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $21,897 | $238,050 | $27,450 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $20,496 | $211,050 | $27,450 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $20,307 | $205,650 | $27,450 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $19,209 | $197,550 | $27,450 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $17,511 | $186,750 | $27,450 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $173,700 | $27,450 | $146,250 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $202,050 | $27,450 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map