NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
2,150 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 298 E 149th St, Bronx, NY 10451. 298 E 149th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
296 E 149Th St Llc
Bought by
296-298 E 149 Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,176,601
Outstanding Balance
$1,954,460
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
298 E 149Th St Llc
Bought by
296 E 149Th St Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Irgang Mark and Irgang Orli
Bought by
298 E 149Th St Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
296-298 E 149 Street Llc $3,250,000 --
296 E 149Th St Llc -- --
298 E 149Th St Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 296-298 E 149 Street Llc $2,176,601
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,647 $98,820 $29,250 $69,570
2025 $8,827 $89,640 $29,250 $60,390
2024 $8,827 $83,340 $29,250 $54,090
2023 $8,422 $79,110 $29,250 $49,860
2022 $7,995 $85,500 $29,250 $56,250
2021 $5,294 $58,500 $29,250 $29,250
2020 $6,420 $76,050 $29,250 $46,800
2019 $5,857 $76,050 $29,250 $46,800
2018 $5,375 $75,600 $29,250 $46,350
2017 $4,826 $72,900 $29,250 $43,650
2016 $4,235 $71,550 $29,250 $42,300
2015 $2,227 $72,450 $29,250 $43,200
2014 $2,227 $75,600 $29,250 $46,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.