NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
6,700 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 296 E 149th St, Bronx, NY 10451. 296 E 149th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
296 E 149Th St Llc
Bought by
296-298 E 149 Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,176,601
Outstanding Balance
$1,954,460
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Irgang Mark and Irgang Orli
Bought by
296 East 149Th St Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
296-298 E 149 Street Llc $3,250,000 --
296-298 E 149 Street Llc $3,250,000 --
296 East 149Th St Llc -- --
296 East 149Th St Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 296-298 E 149 Street Llc $2,176,601
Closed 296-298 E 149 Street Llc $2,176,601
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,594 $330,044 $53,280 $276,764
2025 $11,134 $107,730 $51,210 $56,520
2024 $11,134 $105,120 $49,140 $55,980
2023 $11,833 $111,150 $55,350 $55,800
2022 $10,841 $100,800 $45,000 $55,800
2021 $9,095 $100,800 $45,000 $55,800
2020 $8,132 $100,800 $45,000 $55,800
2019 $25,577 $299,250 $45,000 $254,250
2018 $21,939 $284,850 $45,000 $239,850
2017 $18,225 $294,300 $45,000 $249,300
2016 $14,394 $279,450 $45,000 $234,450
2015 $5,174 $216,000 $45,000 $171,000
2014 $5,174 $165,600 $45,000 $120,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.