NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,933,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

Last sale price $1,633,000 $752 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,199 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Cooling Available
  • Lowell Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2024

Custom Home Designed by Well known local Architect Brent Sears! Well Maintained Custom Contemporary Home! Don’t miss this 3 bedroom 3 bath Belmont Park Home! This home features custom built in cabinets, bamboo flooring, recessed lighting, custom Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and an attached den. The main bedroom is upstairs with a private bathroom and a walk in closet. There is also an Office upstairs that is open With A view of the downstairs living area. This home features track, lighting, for steer heating and air conditioning and a nice backyard, that’s great for Entertaining.
Just three bucks away from second Street and the bay. Close to schools shopping and transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Pisciotta

Long Beach Real Estate Brokerage Email: pisciottab0723@gmail.com License #02129139 Listed on: 06/17/2024

Co-Listed By

Jack Pisciotta

Long Beach Real Estate Brokerage Email: pisciottab0723@gmail.com License #01091796

Last Buyer's Agent

Melinda Elmer

Century 21 Masters License #01399946

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 3,525 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 11
  • Tax Tract Number 7029
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7249009036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

3,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7249009036
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2172.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 751.84

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3525.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0809
  • Latitude Manual: 33.76290300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3525.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 7029

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Sears Brent A and Sears Katherine A
Bought by
Martin Steven Anthony and Santamaria Eric Foley
Seller's Agent
Brandon Pisciotta
Long Beach Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Melinda Elmer
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$1,689,000
Sold Price
$1,633,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-3.32%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$1,780,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$886,730
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,818

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Steven Anthony $1,633,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Steven Anthony $900,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold $1,633,000 -3.3% $752 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 For Sale $1,689,000 -- $778 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,431 $1,633,000 $1,459,700 $173,300
2024 $8,431 $656,865 $399,704 $257,161
2023 $8,292 $643,986 $391,867 $252,119
2022 $7,783 $631,360 $384,184 $247,176
2021 $7,626 $618,981 $376,651 $242,330
2019 $7,515 $600,624 $365,480 $235,144
2018 $7,284 $588,848 $358,314 $230,534
2016 $6,687 $565,984 $344,401 $221,583
2015 $6,414 $557,483 $339,228 $218,255
2014 $6,366 $546,563 $332,583 $213,980

MLS Number: PW24123363

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7249-009-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.