292 Irby Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $103,529 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Irby Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $147,132, approximately $111 per square foot. 292 Irby Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $5,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $420 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $420 | $5,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $420 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $393 | $5,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $5,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $5,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $5,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $5,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $5,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $5,194 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map