70 Irby Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $71,354 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Irby Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $95,118, approximately $77 per square foot. 70 Irby Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Jm Sarrett Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Sellers Linda F W
Bought by
Jm Sarrett Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Laura | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Jm Sarrett Properties Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $138 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $117 | $984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $2,189 | $0 | $0 |