2925 E Blueridge Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,518,743 - $1,622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 E Blueridge Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,566,436, approximately $663 per square foot. 2925 E Blueridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Box Catherine M
Bought by
Box Family Trust and Box
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Parry Peter A and Parry Marianne D
Bought by
The Parry Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Parry Peter A and Parry Family Trust
Bought by
M & P Parry Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Rossi Ernesta
Bought by
Parry Peter A and Parry Mariann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Box Catherine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Parry Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| M & P Parry Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Parry Peter A | $281,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $251,983 | $162,529 | $89,454 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $166,690 | $60,039 | $106,651 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $163,422 | $58,862 | $104,560 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $160,218 | $57,708 | $102,510 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $157,077 | $56,577 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $155,467 | $55,997 | $99,470 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $152,419 | $54,899 | $97,520 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $149,431 | $53,823 | $95,608 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $146,501 | $52,767 | $93,734 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $143,629 | $51,732 | $91,897 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $141,472 | $50,955 | $90,517 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $138,701 | $49,957 | $88,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map