2930 N 7th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Midtown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,396,000 - $2,083,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $1,717,129, approximately $576 per square foot. 2930 N 7th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Goldman Alan and Goldman Elaine
Bought by
Caplan Stanley I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,397
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,696,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Goldman Alan and Goldman Elaine
Bought by
Kg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Goldman Alan and Goldman Elaine
Bought by
Korn Gregory A and Burkacki Allen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caplan Stanley I | $58,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Goldman Alan | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| The General Public | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Kg Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Korn Gregory A | $58,700 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caplan Stanley I | $52,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Korn Gregory A | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $69,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $66,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $92,910 | $18,580 | $74,330 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $65,470 | $13,090 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $57,360 | $11,470 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $54,670 | $10,930 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $56,650 | $11,330 | $45,320 |
| 2018 | $5,744 | $51,550 | $10,310 | $41,240 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $56,420 | $11,280 | $45,140 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $56,380 | $11,270 | $45,110 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $56,470 | $11,290 | $45,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map