391 E Catalina Dr Phoenix, AZ 85012
Midtown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,205,036
Studio
4
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 E Catalina Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,138,759, approximately $305 per square foot. 391 E Catalina Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Walters Carrie L and The Carrie L Walters Trust
Bought by
Walters Carrie L and The Walters Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Walters Carrie L
Bought by
Carrie L Walters Trust and Walters Carrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Carrie L | -- | None Available | |
| Carrie L Walters Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $26,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $42,030 | $8,405 | $33,625 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $39,530 | $7,905 | $31,625 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $34,530 | $6,905 | $27,625 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $32,140 | $6,425 | $25,715 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $29,755 | $5,950 | $23,805 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $29,025 | $5,805 | $23,220 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $24,990 | $4,995 | $19,995 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $23,740 | $4,745 | $18,995 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $22,865 | $4,570 | $18,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map