2931 Ronald St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,127 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Ronald St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $582,782, approximately $465 per square foot. 2931 Ronald St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Mark J and Reyes Jeannette
Bought by
The Mark J & Jeannette Reyes Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Elizarraraz Gloria D
Bought by
Reyes Mark Jude and Reyes Jeannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Mark J and Elizarraraz Glorida D
Bought by
Reyes Mark J and Reyes Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,055
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mark J & Jeannette Reyes Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mark Jude | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mark J | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Mark J | $52,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $215,300 | $67,267 | $148,033 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $206,942 | $64,656 | $142,286 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $202,886 | $63,389 | $139,497 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $198,909 | $62,147 | $136,762 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $196,870 | $61,510 | $135,360 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $193,010 | $60,304 | $132,706 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $189,226 | $59,123 | $130,103 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $185,516 | $57,964 | $127,552 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $181,879 | $56,828 | $125,051 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $179,149 | $55,975 | $123,174 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $175,642 | $54,880 | $120,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map