2955 Ronald St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,562 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Ronald St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $581,641, approximately $498 per square foot. 2955 Ronald St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson William Kenneth
Bought by
Johnson Dianne V and Galuszka Dianne V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Dianne V and Galuszka Dianne V
Bought by
Johnson Dianne V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Galuszka Dianne J and Galuszka Dennis J
Bought by
Johnson Dianne and Galuszka Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Johnson William K
Bought by
Johnson Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dianne V | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dianne V | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dianne V | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dianne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Dianne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dianne | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $149,118 | $22,619 | $126,499 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $143,330 | $21,742 | $121,588 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $140,520 | $21,316 | $119,204 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $137,766 | $20,899 | $116,867 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $136,354 | $20,685 | $115,669 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $133,681 | $20,280 | $113,401 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $131,061 | $19,883 | $111,178 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $128,493 | $19,494 | $108,999 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $125,974 | $19,112 | $106,862 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $124,083 | $18,826 | $105,257 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $121,655 | $18,458 | $103,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map