2932 Bailey Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,905,000 - $2,359,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Bailey Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,206,877, approximately $623 per square foot. 2932 Bailey Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Zhou Daixing and Xue Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,103
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,808,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Daixing | $866,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Daixing | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,834 | $1,099,378 | $503,412 | $595,966 |
| 2024 | $17,892 | $1,077,823 | $493,542 | $584,281 |
| 2023 | $17,892 | $1,056,690 | $483,865 | $572,825 |
| 2022 | $17,505 | $1,035,972 | $474,378 | $561,594 |
| 2021 | $17,143 | $1,015,660 | $465,077 | $550,583 |
| 2019 | $16,792 | $985,537 | $451,284 | $534,253 |
| 2018 | $16,311 | $966,214 | $442,436 | $523,778 |
| 2017 | $16,350 | $947,269 | $433,761 | $513,508 |
| 2016 | $16,327 | $928,696 | $425,256 | $503,440 |
| 2015 | $16,137 | $914,747 | $418,869 | $495,878 |
| 2014 | $16,028 | $896,829 | $410,664 | $486,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map