2932 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,011 - $876,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $784,253, approximately $335 per square foot. 2932 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,233 | $25,661 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,233 | $24,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $23,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $22,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $21,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $19,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $19,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $19,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $16,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $16,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $16,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map